Viral (2016)

Following the outbreak of a virus that wipes out the majority of the human population, a young woman documents her family's new life in quarantine and tries to protect her infected sister.

    Tagline: Fear what's inside

    AKA: Peste (USA - original script title)

Directing:
  • Henry Joost
  • Ariel Schulman

Writing:
  • Christopher B. Landon
  • Barbara Marshall

Release Date: 2016-07-29

Henry Joost

Director

Jason Blum

Producer

James Moran

Co-producer/First assistant director

Robyn Marshall

Co-producer

Phillip Dawe

Co-producer

Harvey Weinstein

Executive producer

Bob Weinstein

Executive producer

Steven Squillante

Executive producer

Todd King

Executive producer

Matthew Kaplan

Executive producer

Matt Jackson

Executive producer

Stuart Ford

Executive producer

Jeanette Brill

Executive producer

Bill Karesh

Associate producer

Magdalena Górka

Cinematography

William Yeh

Film Editing

Ron Dulin

Film Editing

Megan Areford

Makeup Department (key makeup artist)

Michael Ezell

Makeup Department (Special make up effects)

Alex Noble

Makeup Department (makeup department head)

Justin Raleigh

Makeup Department (special effects makeup department head and designer)

Ashley Walsh

Makeup Department (makeup department head)

Bart Dion

Special effects coordinator

Matthew Dion

Special effects

Ryan Wiederkehr

Visual effects producer

Arastao Maree

Visual effects (post-vis supervisor)

Nick Guth

Visual effects artist

Charles Dulin

Visual effects supervisor

Justin Tatsuo Chan

Visual effects production coordinator

Gregory J. Pawlik Jr.

Second assistant director

Danny Giles

Third assistant director

Michael Kelly

Emma's Father

Travis Tope

Evan Klein

Judyann Elder

Mrs. Toomey

Dean Neistat

Blockade Soldier

Anna Ross

Pot-Smoking Teen Party Goer

Paul Lacovara

Soldier #2

Alexa Fischer

CDC Investigator

Jay Hieron

Nest Hacker Leader

Matt Knudsen

CDC Agent Moran

Philip Labes

Gangly Kid
Write one

Sorry, no results found.

poster