Rings (2017)

The film revolves around the events that took place before The Ring. It tells the story of the years before the video tape came to be and the beginning of how Samara's terror began.

    Tagline: Seven Days / Evil is reborn

    AKA: The Ring / La llamada 3 (Argentina) / Chamados (Brazil) / The Ring 3

Directing:
  • F. Javier Gutiérrez

Writing:
  • Kôji Suzuki
  • Akiva Goldsman
  • David Loucka

Release Date: 2017-02-03
  • Country: USA
  • Language: english
  • Runtime: 117
  • Budget: $33.000.000

  • Own the rights?
    Update this page!

Kôji Suzuki

Writer (based on the novel by)

Akiva Goldsman

Writer (screenplay)

Jacob Aaron Estes

Writer (screenplay)

David Loucka

Writer (screenplay)

J.C. Spink

Co-executive producer

Amy Sayres

Executive producer

Roy Lee

Executive producer

Neal Edelstein

Executive producer

Mike Macari

Executive producer

Guillermo del Toro

Executive producer

Doug Davison

Executive producer

John Powers Middleton

Associate producer

Sharone Meir

Cinematography

Jed Dornoff

Makeup Department

Bart Mixon

Makeup Department

Bill Sturgeon

Makeup Department

Dhyana Forte

Makeup Department

Kim Perrodin

Makeup Department

Gary Yee

Makeup Department

Danny Wagner (II)

Makeup Department

Bob Shelley

Special Effects Coordinator

Lisa Reynolds

Special Effects

James Tavet

Visual Effects

Kathryn Sigismund

Visual Effects

Dane Allan Smith

Visual Effects

Chen Kuang Hsu

Visual Effects

Caroline Robinson

Visual Effects

Marc Sadeghi

Visual Effects

Brian Relyea

First assistant director

David Waters

Second assistant director

Michael Saunders

Third assistant director

Keith Campbell

Second unit director

Hannah Lori

Nightmare Tormentor

Kati Akins

Club 7 Girl

Dave Blamy

First Officer

Chris Greene

Officer Gonzalez

Rose Bianco

Waitress

Randall Taylor

Holt's Father

Billy James

Flea Market Vendor

Ricky Muse

Leathery Guy

Kayli Carter

Female Hitchhiker

Michael E. Sanders

Capt. J Forsett

Jeremy Harrison

Highway Patrolman
Write one

Sorry, no results found.

poster
Splat Movies like Rings
The Ring
The Ring (2002)
The Ring Two
The Ring Two (2005)
Ring
Ring (1998)
Ring 2
Ring 2 (1999)
Ring 0: Birthday
Ring 0: Birthday (2000)
Sadako vs. Kayako
Sadako vs. Kayako (2016)